Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boncelles, BelgiumBoncellesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBoncelles Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Boncelles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boncelles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Boncelles
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Boncelles

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Boncelles

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seraing (Boncelles)

Country

Boncelles is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,578 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boncelles (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 50 km
Mönchengladbach ... 100 km
Brussels ... 100 km
Antwerpen ... 116 km
Köln ... 120 km
Düsseldorf ... 123 km
Bonn ... 127 km
Duisburg ... 137 km
Wuppertal ... 150 km
Essen ... 154 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 162 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 167 km
Bochum ... 168 km
Utrecht ... 171 km
Rotterdam ... 172 km
Dortmund ... 187 km
The Hague ... 193 km
Amsterdam ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Münster ... 227 km
Mannheim ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 282 km
Karlsruhe ... 287 km
Bielefeld ... 289 km
Paris ... 318 km
Stuttgart ... 352 km
Bremen ... 380 km
Hannover ... 390 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 401 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries