Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ougrée, BelgiumOugréeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inOugrée Belgium

What day is it in Ougrée right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ougrée to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ougrée

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ougrée
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Ougrée

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Ougrée

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Seraing (Ougree)
  • Seraing (Ougrée)

Country

Ougrée is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,975 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ougrée (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 48 km
Brussels ... 100 km
Antwerpen ... 115 km
Köln ... 119 km
Düsseldorf ... 120 km
Bonn ... 125 km
Duisburg ... 134 km
Wuppertal ... 148 km
Essen ... 151 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 160 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 164 km
Bochum ... 166 km
Utrecht ... 168 km
Rotterdam ... 169 km
Dortmund ... 184 km
The Hague ... 191 km
Amsterdam ... 202 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Münster ... 224 km
Mannheim ... 264 km
Strasbourg ... 284 km
Bielefeld ... 287 km
Karlsruhe ... 289 km
Paris ... 320 km
Stuttgart ... 353 km
Bremen ... 378 km
Hannover ... 388 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 400 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries