Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rocourt, BelgiumRocourtBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inRocourt Belgium

What day is it in Rocourt right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rocourt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rocourt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rocourt
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Rocourt

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Rocourt

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liege (Rocourt)
  • Liège (Rocourt)

Country

Rocourt is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,010 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rocourt (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 45 km
Brussels ... 98 km
Antwerpen ... 110 km
Düsseldorf ... 116 km
Köln ... 116 km
Bonn ... 125 km
Duisburg ... 129 km
Wuppertal ... 144 km
Essen ... 146 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 154 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 159 km
Utrecht ... 160 km
Bochum ... 161 km
Rotterdam ... 162 km
Dortmund ... 180 km
The Hague ... 184 km
Amsterdam ... 195 km
Münster ... 219 km
Wiesbaden ... 226 km
Mannheim ... 268 km
Bielefeld ... 282 km
Strasbourg ... 290 km
Karlsruhe ... 294 km
Paris ... 325 km
Stuttgart ... 358 km
Bremen ... 372 km
Hannover ... 384 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 399 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries