Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Angleur, BelgiumAngleurBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAngleur Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Angleur to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Angleur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Angleur
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Angleur

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Angleur

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liege (Angleur)
  • Liège (Angleur)

Country

Angleur is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Angleur (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 43 km
Brussels ... 104 km
Köln ... 114 km
Düsseldorf ... 116 km
Antwerpen ... 118 km
Bonn ... 121 km
Duisburg ... 130 km
Wuppertal ... 143 km
Essen ... 147 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 155 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 160 km
Bochum ... 161 km
Utrecht ... 168 km
Rotterdam ... 170 km
Dortmund ... 180 km
The Hague ... 192 km
Amsterdam ... 203 km
Wiesbaden ... 220 km
Münster ... 220 km
Mannheim ... 261 km
Strasbourg ... 282 km
Bielefeld ... 283 km
Karlsruhe ... 286 km
Paris ... 325 km
Stuttgart ... 350 km
Bremen ... 374 km
Hannover ... 384 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 404 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries