Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fléron, BelgiumFléronBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inFléron Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fléron to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fléron

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Fléron
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Fléron

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Fléron

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fleron
  • flrwn
  • fu lai long
  • Флерон
  • فلرون
  • 弗莱龙

Country

Fléron is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

15,994 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fléron (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 37 km
Köln ... 108 km
Brussels ... 110 km
Düsseldorf ... 111 km
Bonn ... 114 km
Antwerpen ... 123 km
Duisburg ... 125 km
Wuppertal ... 137 km
Essen ... 142 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 150 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 155 km
Bochum ... 156 km
Utrecht ... 169 km
Rotterdam ... 173 km
Dortmund ... 174 km
The Hague ... 196 km
Amsterdam ... 204 km
Wiesbaden ... 214 km
Münster ... 215 km
Mannheim ... 256 km
Bielefeld ... 277 km
Strasbourg ... 278 km
Karlsruhe ... 281 km
Paris ... 330 km
Stuttgart ... 345 km
Bremen ... 369 km
Hannover ... 378 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 411 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries