Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herstal, BelgiumHerstalBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHerstal Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herstal to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Herstal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Herstal
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Herstal

Sunrise

7:42 am

Local time
Sunset Herstal

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrstal'
  • Erstal
  • Heristalium
  • Herstal
  • Herstalis
  • Hesta
  • Kherstal
  • arstal
  • eleuseutal
  • erusutaru
  • he er si ta er
  • Ерстал
  • Херстал
  • Эрсталь
  • ارستال
  • エルスタル
  • 赫尔斯塔尔
  • 에르스탈

Country

Herstal is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

36,503 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herstal (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 39 km
Brussels ... 105 km
Köln ... 111 km
Düsseldorf ... 111 km
Antwerpen ... 116 km
Bonn ... 119 km
Duisburg ... 125 km
Wuppertal ... 141 km
Essen ... 142 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 152 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 155 km
Bochum ... 156 km
Utrecht ... 162 km
Rotterdam ... 166 km
Dortmund ... 175 km
The Hague ... 189 km
Amsterdam ... 198 km
Münster ... 215 km
Wiesbaden ... 220 km
Mannheim ... 263 km
Bielefeld ... 278 km
Strasbourg ... 285 km
Karlsruhe ... 288 km
Paris ... 330 km
Stuttgart ... 352 km
Bremen ... 368 km
Hannover ... 379 km
Zürich ... 432 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries