Flémalle-Haute, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Flémalle-Haute, Belgium Province de Liège, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Flémalle-Haute, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Flémalle-Haute

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Flémalle-Haute: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Flémalle-Haute

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Flémalle-Haute

Sunset

4:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Flemalle (Flemalle-Haute)
  • Flémalle (Flémalle-Haute)

Country

Flémalle-Haute is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

25,144 People

Cities around Flémalle-Haute (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 55 km
Brussels ... 92 km
Mönchengladbach ... 103 km
Antwerpen ... 108 km
Köln ... 126 km
Düsseldorf ... 127 km
Bonn ... 133 km
Duisburg ... 140 km
Wuppertal ... 157 km
Essen ... 157 km
Rotterdam ... 165 km
Utrecht ... 167 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 168 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 171 km
Bochum ... 172 km
The Hague ... 187 km
Dortmund ... 191 km
Amsterdam ... 201 km
Münster ... 231 km
Wiesbaden ... 232 km
Mannheim ... 272 km
Strasbourg ... 289 km
Bielefeld ... 294 km
Karlsruhe ... 295 km
Paris ... 314 km
Stuttgart ... 360 km
Bremen ... 383 km
Hannover ... 395 km
Zürich ... 434 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries