Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villers-le-Bouillet, BelgiumVillers-le-BouilletBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inVillers-le-Bouillet Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villers-le-Bouillet to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villers-le-Bouillet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Villers-le-Bouillet
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Villers-le-Bouillet

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Villers-le-Bouillet

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vijers l'o Buje
  • Viller-le-Buje
  • Villers-le-Bouillet
  • wei lai er si lei bu ye
  • wyh-lw-bwyh
  • Вийерс льо Буйе
  • Виллер-ле-Буйе
  • ویه-لو-بویه
  • 维莱尔斯勒布耶

Country

Villers-le-Bouillet is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,059 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villers-le-Bouillet (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 70 km
Brussels ... 79 km
Antwerpen ... 99 km
Mönchengladbach ... 116 km
Düsseldorf ... 141 km
Köln ... 141 km
Bonn ... 148 km
Duisburg ... 153 km
Rotterdam ... 161 km
Utrecht ... 167 km
Wuppertal ... 169 km
Essen ... 171 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 179 km
The Hague ... 182 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 184 km
Bochum ... 186 km
Amsterdam ... 200 km
Dortmund ... 205 km
Münster ... 244 km
Wiesbaden ... 246 km
Mannheim ... 284 km
Strasbourg ... 297 km
Paris ... 301 km
Karlsruhe ... 306 km
Bielefeld ... 308 km
Stuttgart ... 371 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 379 km
Bremen ... 396 km
Hannover ... 409 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries