Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seilles, BelgiumSeillesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSeilles Belgium

What day is it in Seilles right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Seilles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seilles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Seilles
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Seilles

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Seilles

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Andenne (Seilles)

Country

Seilles is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,826 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Seilles (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 71 km
Aachen ... 85 km
Antwerpen ... 97 km
Mönchengladbach ... 132 km
Köln ... 157 km
Düsseldorf ... 157 km
Bonn ... 163 km
Rotterdam ... 164 km
Duisburg ... 169 km
Utrecht ... 175 km
Wuppertal ... 185 km
The Hague ... 185 km
Essen ... 187 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 195 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 200 km
Bochum ... 202 km
Amsterdam ... 207 km
Dortmund ... 221 km
Wiesbaden ... 257 km
Münster ... 259 km
Paris ... 285 km
Mannheim ... 292 km
Strasbourg ... 300 km
Karlsruhe ... 312 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 369 km
Stuttgart ... 378 km
Bremen ... 411 km
Hannover ... 425 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries