Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vedrin, BelgiumVedrinBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inVedrin Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vedrin to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vedrin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vedrin
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Vedrin

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Vedrin

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Namur (Vedrin)

Country

Vedrin is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,308 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vedrin (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 57 km
Antwerpen ... 88 km
Aachen ... 102 km
Mönchengladbach ... 147 km
Rotterdam ... 160 km
Düsseldorf ... 172 km
Köln ... 173 km
Utrecht ... 176 km
The Hague ... 180 km
Bonn ... 180 km
Duisburg ... 183 km
Wuppertal ... 200 km
Essen ... 201 km
Amsterdam ... 206 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 210 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 215 km
Bochum ... 216 km
Dortmund ... 236 km
Paris ... 272 km
Münster ... 273 km
Wiesbaden ... 274 km
Mannheim ... 309 km
Strasbourg ... 312 km
Karlsruhe ... 327 km
Bielefeld ... 338 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 352 km
Stuttgart ... 393 km
Islington ... 415 km
London ... 416 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries