Court-Saint-Étienne, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Court-Saint-Étienne, Belgium Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Court-Saint-Étienne, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Court-Saint-Étienne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Court-Saint-Étienne: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Court-Saint-Étienne

Sunrise

8:02 am

Local time
Sunset Court-Saint-Étienne

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cou-Sint-Stiene
  • Court-Saint-Etienne
  • Court-Saint-Étienne
  • Coû-Sint-Stiene
  • Kur Sent Etien
  • ku er-sheng ai di an
  • kwr-sn-atyn
  • Кур Сент Етиен
  • کور-سن-اتین
  • 库尔-圣艾蒂安

Country

Court-Saint-Étienne is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,353 People

Cities around Court-Saint-Étienne (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 30 km
Antwerpen ... 66 km
Aachen ... 123 km
Rotterdam ... 142 km
The Hague ... 161 km
Mönchengladbach ... 162 km
Utrecht ... 167 km
Düsseldorf ... 189 km
Amsterdam ... 194 km
Köln ... 194 km
Duisburg ... 197 km
Bonn ... 203 km
Essen ... 216 km
Wuppertal ... 220 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 226 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 230 km
Bochum ... 232 km
Dortmund ... 252 km
Paris ... 265 km
Münster ... 285 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Mannheim ... 337 km
Strasbourg ... 340 km
Bielefeld ... 353 km
Karlsruhe ... 356 km
City of London ... 386 km
Islington ... 387 km
London ... 388 km
Stuttgart ... 422 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries