Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sauvenière, BelgiumSauvenièreBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSauvenière Belgium

What day is it in Sauvenière right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sauvenière to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sauvenière to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sauvenière

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sauvenière
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Sauvenière

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Sauvenière

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sauveniere
  • Sauvenière

Country

Sauvenière is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,029 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sauvenière (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 43 km
Antwerpen ... 75 km
Aachen ... 111 km
Rotterdam ... 149 km
Mönchengladbach ... 153 km
The Hague ... 168 km
Utrecht ... 170 km
Düsseldorf ... 179 km
Köln ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 189 km
Bonn ... 191 km
Amsterdam ... 198 km
Essen ... 207 km
Wuppertal ... 208 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 216 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 221 km
Bochum ... 223 km
Dortmund ... 243 km
Paris ... 269 km
Münster ... 278 km
Wiesbaden ... 288 km
Mannheim ... 323 km
Strasbourg ... 327 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 338 km
Karlsruhe ... 342 km
Bielefeld ... 345 km
Islington ... 401 km
London ... 402 km
Stuttgart ... 408 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries