Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Auvelais, BelgiumAuvelaisBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAuvelais Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Auvelais to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Auvelais

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Auvelais
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Auvelais

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Auvelais

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sambreville (Auvelais)

Country

Auvelais is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Auvelais (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 50 km
Antwerpen ... 87 km
Aachen ... 122 km
Rotterdam ... 163 km
Mönchengladbach ... 166 km
The Hague ... 181 km
Utrecht ... 185 km
Düsseldorf ... 192 km
Köln ... 193 km
Bonn ... 200 km
Duisburg ... 202 km
Amsterdam ... 213 km
Wuppertal ... 220 km
Essen ... 221 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 229 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 235 km
Bochum ... 236 km
Paris ... 254 km
Dortmund ... 256 km
Münster ... 292 km
Wiesbaden ... 293 km
Strasbourg ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 325 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 336 km
Karlsruhe ... 341 km
Bielefeld ... 358 km
Islington ... 398 km
London ... 399 km
Stuttgart ... 408 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries