Gembloux, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gembloux, Belgium Province de Namur, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Gembloux, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gembloux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gembloux: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Gembloux

Sunrise

8:08 am

Local time
Sunset Gembloux

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djiblou
  • Gembloers
  • Gembloux
  • Gemblua
  • Geminiacum
  • Jembloux
  • Zamblu
  • Zhamblu
  • janburu
  • jangbeullu
  • rang bu lu
  • zhamblw
  • Žamblu
  • Гемблуа
  • Жамблу
  • ژامبلو
  • ジャンブルー
  • 让布卢
  • 장블루

Country

Gembloux is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

21,676 People

Cities around Gembloux (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 43 km
Antwerpen ... 77 km
Aachen ... 114 km
Rotterdam ... 151 km
Mönchengladbach ... 156 km
The Hague ... 170 km
Utrecht ... 172 km
Düsseldorf ... 182 km
Köln ... 185 km
Duisburg ... 192 km
Bonn ... 193 km
Amsterdam ... 200 km
Essen ... 210 km
Wuppertal ... 213 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 221 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 224 km
Bochum ... 226 km
Dortmund ... 245 km
Paris ... 266 km
Münster ... 281 km
Wiesbaden ... 289 km
Mannheim ... 325 km
Strasbourg ... 327 km
Karlsruhe ... 343 km
Bielefeld ... 347 km
City of London ... 398 km
Islington ... 399 km
London ... 400 km
Stuttgart ... 409 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries