Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montignies-sur-Sambre, BelgiumMontignies-sur-SambreBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMontignies-sur-Sambre Belgium

What day is it in Montignies-sur-Sambre right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Montignies-sur-Sambre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Montignies-sur-Sambre to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montignies-sur-Sambre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Montignies-sur-Sambre
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Montignies-sur-Sambre

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Montignies-sur-Sambre

Sunset

5:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charleroi (Montignies-sur-Sambre)

Country

Montignies-sur-Sambre is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

18,765 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montignies-sur-Sambre (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 50 km
Antwerpen ... 90 km
Aachen ... 134 km
Rotterdam ... 167 km
Mönchengladbach ... 178 km
The Hague ... 184 km
Utrecht ... 192 km
Düsseldorf ... 204 km
Köln ... 205 km
Bonn ... 212 km
Duisburg ... 214 km
Amsterdam ... 219 km
Wuppertal ... 233 km
Essen ... 233 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 241 km
Paris ... 243 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 247 km
Bochum ... 248 km
Dortmund ... 268 km
Wiesbaden ... 303 km
Münster ... 304 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 327 km
Strasbourg ... 329 km
Mannheim ... 334 km
Karlsruhe ... 349 km
Bielefeld ... 370 km
Islington ... 388 km
London ... 389 km
Brent ... 404 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries