Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lodelinsart, BelgiumLodelinsartBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLodelinsart Belgium

What day is it in Lodelinsart right now?

Wednesday (January 26, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lodelinsart to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lodelinsart to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lodelinsart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Lodelinsart
Today, January 26, 2022

Sunrise Lodelinsart

Sunrise

8:24 am

Local time
Sunset Lodelinsart

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charleroi (Lodelinsart)

Country

Lodelinsart is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lodelinsart (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 47 km
Antwerpen ... 87 km
Aachen ... 137 km
Rotterdam ... 165 km
Mönchengladbach ... 180 km
The Hague ... 182 km
Utrecht ... 191 km
Düsseldorf ... 206 km
Köln ... 208 km
Bonn ... 215 km
Duisburg ... 216 km
Amsterdam ... 217 km
Essen ... 235 km
Wuppertal ... 235 km
Paris ... 242 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 243 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 248 km
Bochum ... 250 km
Dortmund ... 270 km
Münster ... 305 km
Wiesbaden ... 307 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 323 km
Strasbourg ... 333 km
Mannheim ... 338 km
Karlsruhe ... 353 km
Bielefeld ... 372 km
Islington ... 384 km
London ... 385 km
Brent ... 400 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries