Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liège, BelgiumLiègeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLiège Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Liège to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Liège

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Liège
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Liège

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Liège

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • L'ezh
  • LGG
  • Leck
  • Leodic
  • Leodicum
  • Leodium
  • Lidje
  • Liege
  • Liegi
  • Liego
  • Lieja
  • Liex
  • Liez
  • Liezh
  • Lieĝo
  • Lige
  • Lijezh
  • Liège
  • Lièja
  • Ljez
  • Ljeza
  • Ljezas
  • Ljež
  • Lježas
  • Ljēža
  • Luettich
  • Luik
  • Luttich
  • Lutych
  • Luuk
  • Léck
  • Lüttich
  • Lēodic
  • Suguru
  • Sùguru
  • lie ri
  • lieju
  • liezhi
  • lija
  • lyj
  • lyyj
  • lyyz
  • lyzh
  • rieju
  • Λιέγη
  • Лиеж
  • Лијеж
  • Льеж
  • Льєж
  • Լիեժ
  • לייז
  • ליעזש
  • لييج
  • لیج
  • لیژ
  • लीज
  • ลีแยฌ
  • လိဂျမြို့
  • ლიეჟი
  • リエージュ
  • 列日
  • 리에주

Country

Liège is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

182,597 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liège (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 45 km
Brussels ... 101 km
Antwerpen ... 114 km
Köln ... 116 km
Düsseldorf ... 117 km
Bonn ... 123 km
Duisburg ... 130 km
Wuppertal ... 144 km
Essen ... 147 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 156 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 161 km
Bochum ... 162 km
Utrecht ... 165 km
Rotterdam ... 167 km
Dortmund ... 181 km
The Hague ... 189 km
Amsterdam ... 199 km
Münster ... 221 km
Wiesbaden ... 223 km
Mannheim ... 264 km
Bielefeld ... 283 km
Strasbourg ... 285 km
Karlsruhe ... 289 km
Paris ... 324 km
Stuttgart ... 354 km
Bremen ... 374 km
Hannover ... 385 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 401 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries