Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jemeppe-sur-Meuse, BelgiumJemeppe-sur-MeuseBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inJemeppe-sur-Meuse Belgium

What day is it in Jemeppe-sur-Meuse right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Jemeppe-sur-Meuse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Jemeppe-sur-Meuse to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jemeppe-sur-Meuse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jemeppe-sur-Meuse
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Jemeppe-sur-Meuse

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Jemeppe-sur-Meuse

Sunset

5:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djimepe-so-Mouze
  • Jemeppe
  • Seraing (Jemeppe-sur-Meuse)

Country

Jemeppe-sur-Meuse is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,312 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jemeppe-sur-Meuse (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 50 km
Brussels ... 96 km
Antwerpen ... 111 km
Köln ... 122 km
Düsseldorf ... 122 km
Bonn ... 129 km
Duisburg ... 136 km
Wuppertal ... 150 km
Essen ... 153 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 161 km
Utrecht ... 165 km
Rotterdam ... 166 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 166 km
Bochum ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 186 km
The Hague ... 188 km
Amsterdam ... 200 km
Münster ... 226 km
Wiesbaden ... 228 km
Mannheim ... 268 km
Strasbourg ... 287 km
Bielefeld ... 289 km
Karlsruhe ... 293 km
Paris ... 319 km
Stuttgart ... 357 km
Bremen ... 379 km
Hannover ... 390 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries