Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Forêt, BelgiumForêtBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inForêt Belgium

What day is it in Forêt right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Forêt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Forêt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Forêt
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Forêt

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Forêt

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Foret
  • Forêt

Country

Forêt is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,240 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Forêt (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 38 km
Köln ... 108 km
Düsseldorf ... 112 km
Brussels ... 113 km
Bonn ... 113 km
Antwerpen ... 126 km
Duisburg ... 127 km
Wuppertal ... 138 km
Essen ... 143 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 151 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 156 km
Bochum ... 157 km
Utrecht ... 173 km
Dortmund ... 175 km
Rotterdam ... 177 km
The Hague ... 199 km
Amsterdam ... 208 km
Wiesbaden ... 212 km
Münster ... 217 km
Mannheim ... 252 km
Strasbourg ... 275 km
Bielefeld ... 278 km
Karlsruhe ... 278 km
Paris ... 329 km
Stuttgart ... 342 km
Bremen ... 371 km
Hannover ... 378 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 413 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries