Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uccle, BelgiumUccleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inUccle Belgium

What day is it in Uccle right now?

Monday (September 20, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Uccle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uccle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Uccle
Today, September 20, 2021

Sunrise Uccle

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Uccle

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brussel (Ukkel)
  • Bruxelles (Uccle)
  • Jukel
  • Uccla
  • Uccle
  • Uccle-Ukkel
  • Uccle/Ukkel
  • Ukel
  • Ukkel
  • awkl
  • ikuru
  • wikeul
  • xu kl
  • yu ke lei
  • Укел
  • Уккел
  • Юкел
  • اوکل
  • อุกล์
  • イクル
  • 于克勒
  • 위클

Country

Uccle is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

82,929 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Uccle (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 6 km
Antwerpen ... 47 km
Rotterdam ... 124 km
Aachen ... 140 km
The Hague ... 141 km
Utrecht ... 155 km
Mönchengladbach ... 174 km
Amsterdam ... 179 km
Düsseldorf ... 201 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Köln ... 210 km
Bonn ... 221 km
Essen ... 226 km
Wuppertal ... 231 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 234 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 240 km
Bochum ... 242 km
Dortmund ... 263 km
Paris ... 268 km
Münster ... 293 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 302 km
Wiesbaden ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 361 km
Bielefeld ... 362 km
Islington ... 365 km
London ... 366 km
Strasbourg ... 366 km
Karlsruhe ... 381 km
Brent ... 381 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries