Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anderlecht, BelgiumAnderlechtBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAnderlecht Belgium

What day is it in Anderlecht right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Anderlecht to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Anderlecht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Anderlecht
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Anderlecht

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Anderlecht

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anderlacum
  • Anderlech
  • Anderlecht
  • Anderleht
  • Anderlek
  • Anderlekht
  • Brussel (Anderlecht)
  • Bruxelles (Anderlecht)
  • an de lai he te
  • andeoleheuteu
  • anderurehito
  • andrlkht
  • andrlsht
  • xandexr lekht
  • Андерлехт
  • آندرلخت
  • آندرلشت
  • أندرلخت
  • อันเดอร์เลคต์
  • アンデルレヒト
  • 安德莱赫特
  • 안더레흐트

Country

Anderlecht is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

160,553 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anderlecht (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 4 km
Antwerpen ... 43 km
Rotterdam ... 121 km
The Hague ... 137 km
Aachen ... 142 km
Utrecht ... 153 km
Mönchengladbach ... 175 km
Amsterdam ... 176 km
Düsseldorf ... 202 km
Duisburg ... 207 km
Köln ... 212 km
Bonn ... 223 km
Essen ... 227 km
Wuppertal ... 232 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 235 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 241 km
Bochum ... 243 km
Dortmund ... 263 km
Paris ... 269 km
Münster ... 293 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 299 km
Wiesbaden ... 326 km
Islington ... 362 km
Bielefeld ... 363 km
London ... 363 km
Mannheim ... 364 km
Strasbourg ... 370 km
Brent ... 378 km
Karlsruhe ... 384 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries