Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wolvertem, BelgiumWolvertemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWolvertem Belgium

What day is it in Wolvertem right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wolvertem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wolvertem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wolvertem
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Wolvertem

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Wolvertem

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meise (Wolvertem)
  • Wolverthem

Country

Wolvertem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,045 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wolvertem (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 12 km
Antwerpen ... 31 km
Rotterdam ... 108 km
The Hague ... 124 km
Utrecht ... 142 km
Aachen ... 144 km
Amsterdam ... 164 km
Mönchengladbach ... 173 km
Düsseldorf ... 200 km
Duisburg ... 204 km
Köln ... 212 km
Essen ... 224 km
Bonn ... 225 km
Wuppertal ... 230 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 232 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 238 km
Bochum ... 240 km
Dortmund ... 260 km
Paris ... 280 km
Münster ... 288 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 295 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Bielefeld ... 359 km
Islington ... 359 km
London ... 361 km
Mannheim ... 370 km
Brent ... 375 km
Strasbourg ... 379 km
Karlsruhe ... 392 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries