Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Stevens-Woluwe, BelgiumSint-Stevens-WoluweBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Stevens-Woluwe Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Stevens-Woluwe to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Stevens-Woluwe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Stevens-Woluwe
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Sint-Stevens-Woluwe

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Stevens-Woluwe

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Woluwe-Saint-Etienne
  • Zaventem (Sint-Stevens-Woluwe)

Country

Sint-Stevens-Woluwe is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,038 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Stevens-Woluwe (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 9 km
Antwerpen ... 39 km
Rotterdam ... 116 km
Aachen ... 131 km
The Hague ... 134 km
Utrecht ... 145 km
Mönchengladbach ... 163 km
Amsterdam ... 170 km
Düsseldorf ... 190 km
Duisburg ... 196 km
Köln ... 200 km
Bonn ... 212 km
Essen ... 215 km
Wuppertal ... 220 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 223 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 229 km
Bochum ... 232 km
Dortmund ... 252 km
Paris ... 279 km
Münster ... 281 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 308 km
Wiesbaden ... 316 km
Bielefeld ... 351 km
Mannheim ... 356 km
Strasbourg ... 365 km
Islington ... 372 km
London ... 373 km
Karlsruhe ... 377 km
Brent ... 388 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries