Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sterrebeek, BelgiumSterrebeekBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSterrebeek Belgium

What day is it in Sterrebeek right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sterrebeek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sterrebeek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sterrebeek
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Sterrebeek

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Sterrebeek

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zaventem (Sterrebeek)

Country

Sterrebeek is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,357 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sterrebeek (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 12 km
Antwerpen ... 41 km
Rotterdam ... 117 km
Aachen ... 128 km
The Hague ... 135 km
Utrecht ... 145 km
Mönchengladbach ... 160 km
Amsterdam ... 170 km
Düsseldorf ... 187 km
Duisburg ... 193 km
Köln ... 197 km
Bonn ... 209 km
Essen ... 212 km
Wuppertal ... 217 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 220 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 226 km
Bochum ... 229 km
Dortmund ... 249 km
Münster ... 279 km
Paris ... 280 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 312 km
Wiesbaden ... 313 km
Bielefeld ... 348 km
Mannheim ... 352 km
Strasbourg ... 362 km
Karlsruhe ... 374 km
Islington ... 376 km
London ... 377 km
Brent ... 392 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries