Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strombeek-Bever, BelgiumStrombeek-BeverBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inStrombeek-Bever Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Strombeek-Bever to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Strombeek-Bever

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Strombeek-Bever
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Strombeek-Bever

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Strombeek-Bever

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grimbergen (Strombeek-Bever)
  • Strombeek

Country

Strombeek-Bever is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

13,727 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strombeek-Bever (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 7 km
Antwerpen ... 35 km
Rotterdam ... 112 km
The Hague ... 129 km
Aachen ... 139 km
Utrecht ... 144 km
Amsterdam ... 167 km
Mönchengladbach ... 170 km
Düsseldorf ... 197 km
Duisburg ... 202 km
Köln ... 208 km
Bonn ... 221 km
Essen ... 221 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 229 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 235 km
Bochum ... 238 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Paris ... 278 km
Münster ... 287 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 300 km
Wiesbaden ... 325 km
Bielefeld ... 357 km
Islington ... 364 km
Mannheim ... 365 km
London ... 365 km
Strasbourg ... 373 km
Brent ... 380 km
Karlsruhe ... 386 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries