Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Koekelberg, BelgiumKoekelbergBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKoekelberg Belgium

What day is it in Koekelberg right now?

Monday (June 17, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Koekelberg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Koekelberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Koekelberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Koekelberg
Today, June 17, 2024

Sunrise Koekelberg

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Koekelberg

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brussel (Koekelberg)
  • Bruxelles (Koekelberg)
  • Koekelberg
  • Kukel'berg
  • Kukelberg
  • kokuruberu
  • ku ke er bei er he
  • kukelbeleuheu
  • kwykwlbrg
  • Кукелберг
  • Кукельберг
  • کوئکولبرگ
  • コクルベール
  • 库克尔贝尔赫
  • 쿠켈베르흐

Country

Koekelberg is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

21,984 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Koekelberg (Bruxelles-Capitale, Brussels Capital)

Brussels ... 2 km
Antwerpen ... 40 km
Gent ... 54 km
Rotterdam ... 118 km
The Hague ... 134 km
Aachen ... 141 km
Utrecht ... 150 km
Amsterdam ... 173 km
Mönchengladbach ... 173 km
Düsseldorf ... 200 km
Duisburg ... 205 km
Köln ... 210 km
Bonn ... 222 km
Essen ... 225 km
Wuppertal ... 230 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 233 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Bochum ... 241 km
Marne La Vallée ... 261 km
Dortmund ... 261 km
Paris ... 272 km
Münster ... 291 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 299 km
Wiesbaden ... 325 km
Brighton ... 358 km
Bielefeld ... 361 km
Islington ... 363 km
London ... 364 km
Mannheim ... 364 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries