Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dworp, BelgiumDworpBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inDworp Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dworp to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dworp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Dworp
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Dworp

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Dworp

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beersel (Dworp)
  • Tourneppe

Country

Dworp is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,470 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dworp (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 14 km
Antwerpen ... 55 km
Rotterdam ... 132 km
Aachen ... 143 km
The Hague ... 149 km
Utrecht ... 164 km
Mönchengladbach ... 179 km
Amsterdam ... 187 km
Düsseldorf ... 206 km
Duisburg ... 212 km
Köln ... 214 km
Bonn ... 224 km
Essen ... 232 km
Wuppertal ... 236 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 240 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 246 km
Bochum ... 248 km
Paris ... 259 km
Dortmund ... 268 km
Münster ... 299 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 301 km
Wiesbaden ... 324 km
Mannheim ... 361 km
Strasbourg ... 363 km
Islington ... 364 km
London ... 365 km
Bielefeld ... 368 km
Karlsruhe ... 379 km
Brent ... 380 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries