Braine-le-Comte, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Braine-le-Comte, Belgium Province du Hainaut, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Braine-le-Comte, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Braine-le-Comte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Braine-le-Comte: Today, November 20, 2017

Sunrise Braine-le-Comte

Sunrise

8:07 am

Local time
Sunset Braine-le-Comte

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 's-Gravenbrakel
  • Braine-le-Comte
  • Brem-le-Kont
  • Bren l'o Kont
  • Bren-le-Kont
  • Brinne-e-Hinnot
  • s-Gravenbrakel
  • Брем-ле-Конт
  • Брен льо Конт
  • Брен-ле-Конт
  • برن‌لوکمت
  • ’s-Gravenbrakel

Country

Braine-le-Comte is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

20,133 People

Cities around Braine-le-Comte (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 32 km
Antwerpen ... 71 km
Rotterdam ... 147 km
Aachen ... 157 km
The Hague ... 162 km
Utrecht ... 181 km
Mönchengladbach ... 195 km
Amsterdam ... 203 km
Düsseldorf ... 221 km
Köln ... 228 km
Duisburg ... 229 km
Bonn ... 237 km
Paris ... 241 km
Essen ... 248 km
Wuppertal ... 253 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 258 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 262 km
Bochum ... 264 km
Dortmund ... 284 km
Münster ... 316 km
Wiesbaden ... 334 km
City of London ... 354 km
Islington ... 355 km
London ... 356 km
Strasbourg ... 365 km
Mannheim ... 368 km
Karlsruhe ... 384 km
Bielefeld ... 385 km
Stuttgart ... 450 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries