Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carnières, BelgiumCarnièresBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inCarnières Belgium

What day is it in Carnières right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Carnières to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carnières

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Carnières
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Carnières

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Carnières

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carnieres
  • Carnières

Country

Carnières is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,087 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Carnières (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 46 km
Antwerpen ... 87 km
Aachen ... 151 km
Rotterdam ... 164 km
The Hague ... 180 km
Mönchengladbach ... 193 km
Utrecht ... 194 km
Amsterdam ... 219 km
Düsseldorf ... 220 km
Köln ... 223 km
Duisburg ... 229 km
Bonn ... 230 km
Paris ... 233 km
Essen ... 248 km
Wuppertal ... 249 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 256 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 261 km
Bochum ... 263 km
Dortmund ... 283 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 308 km
Münster ... 318 km
Wiesbaden ... 323 km
Strasbourg ... 347 km
Mannheim ... 353 km
Karlsruhe ... 368 km
Islington ... 369 km
London ... 370 km
Bielefeld ... 385 km
Brent ... 385 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries