Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gosselies, BelgiumGosseliesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGosselies Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gosselies to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gosselies

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gosselies
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Gosselies

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Gosselies

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charleroi (Gosselies)
  • Gochliye

Country

Gosselies is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,017 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gosselies (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 43 km
Antwerpen ... 83 km
Aachen ... 137 km
Rotterdam ... 160 km
The Hague ... 178 km
Mönchengladbach ... 179 km
Utrecht ... 187 km
Düsseldorf ... 205 km
Köln ... 208 km
Amsterdam ... 213 km
Duisburg ... 215 km
Bonn ... 215 km
Essen ... 234 km
Wuppertal ... 234 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 242 km
Paris ... 244 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 248 km
Bochum ... 249 km
Dortmund ... 269 km
Münster ... 304 km
Wiesbaden ... 309 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 320 km
Strasbourg ... 337 km
Mannheim ... 341 km
Karlsruhe ... 356 km
Bielefeld ... 371 km
Islington ... 382 km
London ... 383 km
Brent ... 398 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries