Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Farciennes, BelgiumFarciennesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inFarciennes Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Farciennes to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Farciennes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Farciennes
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Farciennes

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Farciennes

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Farcene
  • Farciennes
  • Fars'en
  • Farsien
  • Fårcene
  • frsyyn
  • Фарсиен
  • Фарсьен
  • فرسیئن

Country

Farciennes is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,488 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Farciennes (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 49 km
Antwerpen ... 88 km
Aachen ... 130 km
Rotterdam ... 165 km
Mönchengladbach ... 174 km
The Hague ... 183 km
Utrecht ... 189 km
Düsseldorf ... 199 km
Köln ... 201 km
Bonn ... 208 km
Duisburg ... 210 km
Amsterdam ... 216 km
Wuppertal ... 228 km
Essen ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 237 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 242 km
Bochum ... 244 km
Paris ... 247 km
Dortmund ... 263 km
Münster ... 299 km
Wiesbaden ... 300 km
Strasbourg ... 328 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 330 km
Mannheim ... 331 km
Karlsruhe ... 347 km
Bielefeld ... 365 km
Islington ... 391 km
London ... 392 km
Brent ... 407 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries