Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pont-à-Celles, BelgiumPont-à-CellesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inPont-à-Celles Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pont-à-Celles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pont-à-Celles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Pont-à-Celles
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise Pont-à-Celles

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Pont-à-Celles

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pont a Sel
  • Pont-a-Sel'
  • pwn-a-sl
  • Понт а Сел
  • Понт-а-Сель
  • پون-ا-سل

Country

Pont-à-Celles is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

15,909 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pont-à-Celles (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 39 km
Antwerpen ... 79 km
Aachen ... 141 km
Rotterdam ... 157 km
The Hague ... 173 km
Mönchengladbach ... 182 km
Utrecht ... 185 km
Düsseldorf ... 209 km
Amsterdam ... 210 km
Köln ... 212 km
Duisburg ... 218 km
Bonn ... 220 km
Essen ... 236 km
Wuppertal ... 240 km
Paris ... 244 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 247 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 250 km
Bochum ... 252 km
Dortmund ... 272 km
Münster ... 306 km
Wiesbaden ... 314 km
Strasbourg ... 343 km
Mannheim ... 348 km
Karlsruhe ... 363 km
Bielefeld ... 374 km
City of London ... 374 km
Islington ... 376 km
London ... 377 km
Stuttgart ... 429 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries