Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Binche, BelgiumBincheBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBinche Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Binche to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Binche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Binche
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Binche

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Binche

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bensh
  • Bince
  • Binche
  • Binchium
  • baengsyu
  • banshu
  • bnsh
  • Бенш
  • بنش
  • バンシュ
  • 뱅슈

Country

Binche is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

32,030 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Binche (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 51 km
Antwerpen ... 91 km
Aachen ... 159 km
Rotterdam ... 169 km
The Hague ... 184 km
Utrecht ... 200 km
Mönchengladbach ... 202 km
Amsterdam ... 224 km
Paris ... 225 km
Düsseldorf ... 228 km
Köln ... 231 km
Duisburg ... 237 km
Bonn ... 238 km
Essen ... 256 km
Wuppertal ... 257 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 264 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 270 km
Bochum ... 272 km
Dortmund ... 291 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 303 km
Münster ... 326 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
Strasbourg ... 350 km
Mannheim ... 359 km
Islington ... 364 km
London ... 364 km
Karlsruhe ... 373 km
Brent ... 379 km
Bielefeld ... 393 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries