Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Charleroi, BelgiumCharleroiBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inCharleroi Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Charleroi to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Charleroi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Charleroi
Today, December 2, 2020

Sunrise Charleroi

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Charleroi

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Carleroe
  • Carleroé
  • Caroloregium
  • Charleroi
  • Sarleroua
  • Sarlerua
  • Sarlrua
  • Sharleroa
  • Sharlerua
  • Sharlroa
  • Tchalerwe
  • Tchålerwè
  • char lex raw
  • charlyrwyy
  • sha lei luo wa
  • sharlerua
  • sharlrwa
  • sharlwrwa
  • sharururowa
  • syaleullua
  • Šarlerua
  • Šarlruā
  • Σαρλερουά
  • Шарлероа
  • Шарлеруа
  • Шарлроа
  • Շառլեռուա
  • שרלרואה
  • شارلروآ
  • شارلوروا
  • چارلیروئی
  • ชาร์เลอรัว
  • შარლერუა
  • シャルルロワ
  • 沙勒罗瓦
  • 샤를루아

Country

Charleroi is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

200,132 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Charleroi (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 49 km
Antwerpen ... 90 km
Aachen ... 138 km
Rotterdam ... 167 km
Mönchengladbach ... 182 km
The Hague ... 184 km
Utrecht ... 193 km
Düsseldorf ... 207 km
Köln ... 209 km
Bonn ... 216 km
Duisburg ... 217 km
Amsterdam ... 219 km
Essen ... 236 km
Wuppertal ... 236 km
Paris ... 240 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 244 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 250 km
Bochum ... 252 km
Dortmund ... 271 km
Münster ... 307 km
Wiesbaden ... 307 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 324 km
Strasbourg ... 332 km
Mannheim ... 338 km
Karlsruhe ... 353 km
Bielefeld ... 373 km
Islington ... 385 km
London ... 386 km
Brent ... 400 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries