Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tamines, BelgiumTaminesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inTamines Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tamines to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tamines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Tamines
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Tamines

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Tamines

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sambreville (Tamines)
  • Tamin
  • Tamines
  • Тамин

Country

Tamines is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,526 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tamines (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 51 km
Antwerpen ... 89 km
Aachen ... 124 km
Rotterdam ... 165 km
Mönchengladbach ... 169 km
The Hague ... 183 km
Utrecht ... 187 km
Düsseldorf ... 194 km
Köln ... 196 km
Bonn ... 202 km
Duisburg ... 205 km
Amsterdam ... 215 km
Wuppertal ... 223 km
Essen ... 223 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 232 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 237 km
Bochum ... 239 km
Paris ... 251 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Wiesbaden ... 294 km
Münster ... 295 km
Strasbourg ... 324 km
Mannheim ... 326 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 335 km
Karlsruhe ... 342 km
Bielefeld ... 361 km
Islington ... 396 km
London ... 397 km
Stuttgart ... 409 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries