Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jambes, BelgiumJambesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inJambes Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jambes to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jambes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jambes
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Jambes

Sunrise

8:24 am

Local time
Sunset Jambes

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djambe
  • Namur (Jambes)
  • jmbs
  • جمبس

Country

Jambes is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

19,658 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jambes (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 61 km
Antwerpen ... 93 km
Aachen ... 104 km
Mönchengladbach ... 150 km
Rotterdam ... 165 km
Düsseldorf ... 175 km
Köln ... 175 km
Bonn ... 181 km
Utrecht ... 181 km
The Hague ... 185 km
Duisburg ... 186 km
Wuppertal ... 203 km
Essen ... 204 km
Amsterdam ... 211 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 213 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 218 km
Bochum ... 219 km
Dortmund ... 238 km
Paris ... 269 km
Wiesbaden ... 274 km
Münster ... 276 km
Mannheim ... 307 km
Strasbourg ... 309 km
Karlsruhe ... 325 km
Bielefeld ... 341 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 354 km
Stuttgart ... 391 km
Islington ... 416 km
London ... 417 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries