Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Éghezée, BelgiumÉghezéeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inÉghezée Belgium

What day is it in Éghezée right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Éghezée to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Éghezée to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Éghezée

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Éghezée
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Éghezée

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Éghezée

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Egeze
  • Eghezee
  • Eghezée
  • Ehgeze
  • Inguezeye
  • Inguezêye
  • agwzh
  • ai ge ze
  • Éghezée
  • Егезе
  • Эгезе
  • اگوزه
  • 埃格泽

Country

Éghezée is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

14,352 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Éghezée (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 54 km
Antwerpen ... 81 km
Aachen ... 96 km
Mönchengladbach ... 139 km
Rotterdam ... 151 km
Düsseldorf ... 165 km
Utrecht ... 166 km
Köln ... 168 km
The Hague ... 171 km
Duisburg ... 175 km
Bonn ... 176 km
Essen ... 194 km
Wuppertal ... 194 km
Amsterdam ... 197 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 202 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Bochum ... 209 km
Dortmund ... 229 km
Münster ... 265 km
Wiesbaden ... 273 km
Paris ... 281 km
Mannheim ... 310 km
Strasbourg ... 317 km
Karlsruhe ... 330 km
Bielefeld ... 331 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 352 km
Stuttgart ... 395 km
Islington ... 415 km
Bremen ... 415 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries