Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zoutleeuw, BelgiumZoutleeuwBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZoutleeuw Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zoutleeuw to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zoutleeuw

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zoutleeuw
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Zoutleeuw

Sunrise

8:10 am

Local time
Sunset Zoutleeuw

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leau
  • Léau
  • Zoutleeuw
  • Zoutleew

Country

Zoutleeuw is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,897 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zoutleeuw (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 61 km
Antwerpen ... 71 km
Aachen ... 79 km
Mönchengladbach ... 114 km
Rotterdam ... 130 km
Utrecht ... 139 km
Düsseldorf ... 141 km
Köln ... 149 km
Duisburg ... 149 km
The Hague ... 152 km
Bonn ... 160 km
Essen ... 168 km
Wuppertal ... 171 km
Amsterdam ... 171 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 176 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 182 km
Bochum ... 184 km
Dortmund ... 204 km
Münster ... 237 km
Wiesbaden ... 265 km
Bielefeld ... 305 km
Mannheim ... 307 km
Paris ... 310 km
Strasbourg ... 326 km
Karlsruhe ... 332 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 360 km
Bremen ... 386 km
Stuttgart ... 397 km
Hannover ... 408 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries