Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zolder, BelgiumZolderBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inZolder Belgium

What day is it in Zolder right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zolder to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zolder

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zolder
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Zolder

Sunrise

7:20 am

Local time
Sunset Zolder

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heusden-Zolder (Zolder)
  • Zolder
  • ゾルダー・サーキット

Country

Zolder is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

17,289 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zolder (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Aachen ... 68 km
Antwerpen ... 76 km
Brussels ... 80 km
Utrecht ... 119 km
Rotterdam ... 120 km
Düsseldorf ... 120 km
Duisburg ... 125 km
Köln ... 132 km
The Hague ... 142 km
Essen ... 145 km
Bonn ... 147 km
Wuppertal ... 150 km
Amsterdam ... 153 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 153 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 159 km
Bochum ... 161 km
Dortmund ... 181 km
Münster ... 213 km
Wiesbaden ... 257 km
Bielefeld ... 281 km
Mannheim ... 304 km
Strasbourg ... 332 km
Karlsruhe ... 333 km
Paris ... 337 km
Bremen ... 360 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 372 km
Hannover ... 384 km
Stuttgart ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries