Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geetbets, BelgiumGeetbetsBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGeetbets Belgium

What day is it in Geetbets right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Geetbets to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Geetbets to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geetbets

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Geetbets
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Geetbets

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Geetbets

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Geet Betz
  • Geetbets

Country

Geetbets is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,813 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geetbets (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 62 km
Antwerpen ... 68 km
Aachen ... 79 km
Mönchengladbach ... 112 km
Rotterdam ... 124 km
Utrecht ... 132 km
Düsseldorf ... 138 km
Duisburg ... 145 km
The Hague ... 146 km
Köln ... 148 km
Bonn ... 160 km
Amsterdam ... 164 km
Essen ... 165 km
Wuppertal ... 168 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 173 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 179 km
Bochum ... 181 km
Dortmund ... 201 km
Münster ... 233 km
Wiesbaden ... 267 km
Bielefeld ... 302 km
Mannheim ... 310 km
Paris ... 316 km
Strasbourg ... 331 km
Karlsruhe ... 336 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 359 km
Bremen ... 381 km
Stuttgart ... 400 km
Hannover ... 404 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries