Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langdorp, BelgiumLangdorpBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLangdorp Belgium

What day is it in Langdorp right now?

Wednesday (January 26, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Langdorp to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Langdorp to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Langdorp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Langdorp
Today, January 26, 2022

Sunrise Langdorp

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Langdorp

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aarschot (Langdorp)

Country

Langdorp is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,492 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langdorp (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 45 km
Antwerpen ... 46 km
Aachen ... 100 km
Rotterdam ... 107 km
Utrecht ... 123 km
Mönchengladbach ... 128 km
The Hague ... 128 km
Amsterdam ... 152 km
Düsseldorf ... 155 km
Duisburg ... 159 km
Köln ... 167 km
Essen ... 179 km
Bonn ... 181 km
Wuppertal ... 185 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 187 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 193 km
Bochum ... 196 km
Dortmund ... 216 km
Münster ... 245 km
Wiesbaden ... 289 km
Paris ... 311 km
Bielefeld ... 315 km
Mannheim ... 332 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 338 km
Strasbourg ... 352 km
Karlsruhe ... 358 km
Bremen ... 390 km
Islington ... 403 km
London ... 404 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries