Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wilsele, BelgiumWilseleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWilsele Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wilsele to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wilsele

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wilsele
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Wilsele

Sunrise

8:27 am

Local time
Sunset Wilsele

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Leuven (Wilsele)

Country

Wilsele is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,845 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wilsele (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 29 km
Antwerpen ... 44 km
Aachen ... 112 km
Rotterdam ... 115 km
The Hague ... 135 km
Utrecht ... 137 km
Mönchengladbach ... 144 km
Amsterdam ... 164 km
Düsseldorf ... 171 km
Duisburg ... 176 km
Köln ... 181 km
Bonn ... 193 km
Essen ... 196 km
Wuppertal ... 201 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 204 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 210 km
Bochum ... 212 km
Dortmund ... 232 km
Münster ... 263 km
Paris ... 293 km
Wiesbaden ... 298 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 327 km
Bielefeld ... 332 km
Mannheim ... 339 km
Strasbourg ... 353 km
Karlsruhe ... 362 km
Islington ... 391 km
London ... 392 km
Brent ... 407 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries