Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schriek, BelgiumSchriekBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSchriek Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schriek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schriek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Schriek
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Schriek

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Schriek

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Heist-op-den-Berg (Schriek)
  • Schrieck

Country

Schriek is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,062 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schriek (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 32 km
Brussels ... 34 km
Rotterdam ... 100 km
Aachen ... 115 km
The Hague ... 120 km
Utrecht ... 122 km
Mönchengladbach ... 141 km
Amsterdam ... 149 km
Düsseldorf ... 168 km
Duisburg ... 172 km
Köln ... 181 km
Essen ... 192 km
Bonn ... 195 km
Wuppertal ... 198 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 200 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 206 km
Bochum ... 208 km
Dortmund ... 229 km
Münster ... 257 km
Wiesbaden ... 303 km
Paris ... 305 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 324 km
Bielefeld ... 327 km
Mannheim ... 347 km
Strasbourg ... 364 km
Karlsruhe ... 371 km
Islington ... 388 km
London ... 390 km
Bremen ... 399 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries