Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hever, BelgiumHeverBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHever Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hever to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hever

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Hever
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Hever

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Hever

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boortmeerbeek (Hever)

Country

Hever is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,426 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hever (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 23 km
Antwerpen ... 28 km
Rotterdam ... 103 km
The Hague ... 121 km
Aachen ... 125 km
Utrecht ... 129 km
Mönchengladbach ... 153 km
Amsterdam ... 155 km
Düsseldorf ... 180 km
Duisburg ... 184 km
Köln ... 193 km
Essen ... 204 km
Bonn ... 206 km
Wuppertal ... 210 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 212 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 218 km
Bochum ... 220 km
Dortmund ... 241 km
Münster ... 268 km
Paris ... 295 km
Wiesbaden ... 313 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 313 km
Bielefeld ... 339 km
Mannheim ... 355 km
Strasbourg ... 369 km
Islington ... 378 km
Karlsruhe ... 378 km
London ... 379 km
Brent ... 394 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries