Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kontich, BelgiumKontichBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKontich Belgium

What day is it in Kontich right now?

Monday (July 26, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kontich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kontich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kontich
Today, July 26, 2021

Sunrise Kontich

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Kontich

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Condacum
  • Contich
  • Kontich
  • Kontikh
  • kong di he
  • kwntyk
  • Контих
  • Контич
  • کونتیک
  • 孔蒂赫

Country

Kontich is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

20,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kontich (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 11 km
Brussels ... 32 km
Rotterdam ... 87 km
The Hague ... 105 km
Utrecht ... 119 km
Aachen ... 137 km
Amsterdam ... 142 km
Mönchengladbach ... 160 km
Düsseldorf ... 187 km
Duisburg ... 189 km
Köln ... 202 km
Essen ... 209 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 216 km
Bonn ... 217 km
Wuppertal ... 217 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 223 km
Bochum ... 225 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Münster ... 271 km
Paris ... 302 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 302 km
Wiesbaden ... 326 km
Bielefeld ... 342 km
Islington ... 367 km
London ... 369 km
Mannheim ... 369 km
Brent ... 383 km
Strasbourg ... 385 km
Karlsruhe ... 394 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries