Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berchem, BelgiumBerchemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBerchem Belgium

What day is it in Berchem right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Berchem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berchem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Berchem
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Berchem

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Berchem

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antwerpen (Berchem)

Country

Berchem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

43,511 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Berchem (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 5 km
Brussels ... 38 km
Rotterdam ... 81 km
The Hague ... 99 km
Utrecht ... 114 km
Amsterdam ... 136 km
Aachen ... 140 km
Mönchengladbach ... 161 km
Düsseldorf ... 188 km
Duisburg ... 189 km
Köln ... 204 km
Essen ... 209 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 216 km
Wuppertal ... 218 km
Bonn ... 219 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 223 km
Bochum ... 226 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Münster ... 270 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 300 km
Paris ... 307 km
Wiesbaden ... 329 km
Bielefeld ... 341 km
Islington ... 365 km
London ... 367 km
Mannheim ... 374 km
Brent ... 381 km
Strasbourg ... 391 km
Luton ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries