Zwijndrecht, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zwijndrecht, Belgium Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zwijndrecht, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zwijndrecht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zwijndrecht: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Zwijndrecht

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Zwijndrecht

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zuindracum
  • Zvejndrekht
  • Zwijndrecht
  • Zwyndrecht
  • ci wei en de lei he te
  • zwyyzhndrkt
  • Звейндрехт
  • زوئیژندرکت
  • 兹韦恩德雷赫特

Country

Zwijndrecht is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

18,249 People

Cities around Zwijndrecht (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 7 km
Brussels ... 41 km
Rotterdam ... 79 km
The Hague ... 95 km
Utrecht ... 116 km
Amsterdam ... 135 km
Aachen ... 149 km
Mönchengladbach ... 170 km
Düsseldorf ... 196 km
Duisburg ... 197 km
Köln ... 213 km
Essen ... 217 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 226 km
Wuppertal ... 228 km
Bonn ... 228 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 231 km
Bochum ... 233 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Münster ... 277 km
Paris ... 305 km
Wiesbaden ... 338 km
Bielefeld ... 349 km
City of London ... 355 km
Islington ... 357 km
London ... 358 km
Mannheim ... 383 km
Strasbourg ... 399 km
Karlsruhe ... 407 km
Bremen ... 413 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries