Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stabroek, BelgiumStabroekBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inStabroek Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stabroek to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stabroek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Stabroek
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Stabroek

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Stabroek

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stabroeck
  • Stabroek

Country

Stabroek is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

17,294 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stabroek (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 13 km
Brussels ... 53 km
Rotterdam ... 66 km
The Hague ... 83 km
Utrecht ... 103 km
Amsterdam ... 122 km
Aachen ... 150 km
Mönchengladbach ... 167 km
Duisburg ... 192 km
Düsseldorf ... 193 km
Köln ... 211 km
Essen ... 212 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 219 km
Wuppertal ... 223 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 226 km
Bonn ... 228 km
Bochum ... 229 km
Dortmund ... 249 km
Münster ... 270 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 294 km
Paris ... 318 km
Wiesbaden ... 340 km
Bielefeld ... 342 km
Islington ... 359 km
London ... 361 km
Brent ... 375 km
Mannheim ... 386 km
Luton ... 388 km
Bremen ... 404 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries