Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Merksem, BelgiumMerksemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMerksem Belgium

What day is it in Merksem right now?

Wednesday (January 26, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Merksem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Merksem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Merksem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Merksem
Today, January 26, 2022

Sunrise Merksem

Sunrise

8:27 am

Local time
Sunset Merksem

Sunset

5:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Antwerpen (Merksem)
  • Merxem

Country

Merksem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

44,435 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Merksem (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 5 km
Brussels ... 45 km
Rotterdam ... 75 km
The Hague ... 93 km
Utrecht ... 108 km
Amsterdam ... 129 km
Aachen ... 141 km
Mönchengladbach ... 160 km
Düsseldorf ... 187 km
Duisburg ... 187 km
Köln ... 204 km
Essen ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 214 km
Wuppertal ... 216 km
Bonn ... 220 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 220 km
Bochum ... 223 km
Dortmund ... 244 km
Münster ... 267 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 301 km
Paris ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 330 km
Bielefeld ... 339 km
Islington ... 366 km
London ... 368 km
Mannheim ... 376 km
Brent ... 382 km
Strasbourg ... 395 km
Luton ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries