Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kruibeke, BelgiumKruibekeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKruibeke Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kruibeke to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kruibeke

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kruibeke
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Kruibeke

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Kruibeke

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cruybeke
  • Kruibeke

Country

Kruibeke is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

14,815 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kruibeke (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 9 km
Brussels ... 36 km
Rotterdam ... 84 km
The Hague ... 100 km
Utrecht ... 121 km
Amsterdam ... 141 km
Aachen ... 149 km
Mönchengladbach ... 171 km
Düsseldorf ... 198 km
Duisburg ... 199 km
Köln ... 213 km
Essen ... 219 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 226 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Bonn ... 228 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 232 km
Bochum ... 235 km
Dortmund ... 255 km
Münster ... 279 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 291 km
Paris ... 300 km
Wiesbaden ... 337 km
Bielefeld ... 351 km
Islington ... 356 km
London ... 358 km
Brent ... 372 km
Mannheim ... 381 km
Luton ... 387 km
Strasbourg ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries